Is Rockstar XDurance Energy Drink, Smashed Blue Cotton Candy, 16 oz Can Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural and artificial flavor
- D-calcium pantothenate
- L-leucine
natural and artificial flavor
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Carbonated Water, Citric Acid, Caffeine, Sodium Benzoate (Preservative), L-Leucine, Sucralose, Potassium Citrate, Magnesium Lactate, Natural and Artificial Flavor, Potassium Sorbate (Preservative), Acesulfame Potassium, L-Valine, L-Isoleucine, Niacinamide, D-Calcium Pantothenate, Dipotassium Phosphate, Coenzyme Q-10, Pyridoxine Hydrochloride, Cyanocobalamin.
Check Rockstar XDurance Energy Drink, Smashed Blue Cotton Candy, 16 oz Can against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Rockstar XDurance Energy Drink, Smashed Blue Cotton Candy, 16 oz Can in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Red Bull Energy Drink Can - 8.4 Fl. Oz.
Red Bull Energy Drink Sugar Free Can - 8.4 Fl. Oz.
Red Bull Energy Drink - Energy Drink - 12 fl oz Can
Starbucks Double Shot Energy Vanilla Fortified Energy Coffee Drink 15 Fluid Ounce Can
CELSIUS Raspberry Acai Green Tea, Functional Energy Drink 12 fl oz Single Can
Where to buy
Rockstar XDurance Energy Drink, Smashed Blue Cotton Candy, 16 oz Can is available at 8 retailers
About this product
Beverage · Can


