Is Rockstar XDurance Marshmallow Energy Drink - 16 fl oz Can Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural and artificial flavor magnesium lactate
- D-calcium pantothenate dipotassium phosphate
- L-leucine
natural and artificial flavor magnesium lactate
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Carbonated Water, Phosphoric Acid, Caffeine, Sodium Benzoate (Preservative), L-Leucine, Sucralose, Potassium Citrate, Natural and Artificial Flavor Magnesium Lactate, Potassium Sorbate (Preservative), Acesulfame Potassium, L-Valine, L-Isoleucine, Niacinamide. D-Calcium Pantothenate Dipotassium Phosphate, Coenzyme Q-10, Pyridoxine Hydrochloride, Cyanocobalamin.
Check Rockstar XDurance Marshmallow Energy Drink - 16 fl oz Can against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Rockstar XDurance Marshmallow Energy Drink - 16 fl oz Can in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Where to buy
Rockstar XDurance Marshmallow Energy Drink - 16 fl oz Can is available at 3 retailers
About this product
Beverage · Can


