Is Rockstar Xdurance Sugar Free Cotton Candy Energy Drink 16 oz Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- L-leucine
- D-calcium pantothenate
- natural and artificial flavor
L-leucine
Dietitian noteLeucine is an amino acid that can come from either animal or plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Carbonated Water, Citric Acid, Natural and Artificial Flavor, Caffeine, Sodium Benzoate (Preservative), L-Leucine, Sucralose, Potassium Citrate, Maltodextrin, Magnesium Lactate, Potassium Sorbate (Preservative), Acesulfame Potassium, L-Valine, L-Isoleucine, Niacinamide, D-Calcium Pantothenate, Dipotassium Phosphate, Coenzyme Q-10, Pyridoxine Hydrochloride, Cyanocobalamin.
Check Rockstar Xdurance Sugar Free Cotton Candy Energy Drink 16 oz against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Rockstar Xdurance Sugar Free Cotton Candy Energy Drink 16 oz in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Monster Energy Zero Ultra, Sugar Free Energy Drink
Crystal Light Sugar Free Lemonade Powdered Drink Mix, 10 ct - 0.14 oz Packets
POWERADE Zero Mountain Berry Blast, ION4 Electrolyte Enhanced Fruit Flavored Zero Sugar Zero Calorie Sports Drink w/ Vitamins B3, B6, and B12, Sodium, Calcium, Potassium, Magnesium, 28 fl oz
Crystal Light Raspberry Lemonade Sugar Free Drink Mix Singles Caffeine Free, 10 ct On-the-Go-Packets
Red Bull Energy Drink Can - 8.4 Fl. Oz.
Where to buy
Rockstar Xdurance Sugar Free Cotton Candy Energy Drink 16 oz is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Beverage · Can


