Is Rockwell's Whole Foods Organic Toasted Coconut Chips 227 Gram Tree Nut Free?

This product may or may not be tree nuts free as it lists 2 ingredients that could contain tree nuts depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for tree nut free

  • non-refined organic coconut sugar
  • organic coconut

non-refined organic coconut sugar

Dietitian note

Although coconut isn't a nut, some people who avoid tree nuts also avoid coconut due to potential reactivity.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Organic Coconut, Non-refined Organic Coconut Sugar, Sea Salt

Check Rockwell's Whole Foods Organic Toasted Coconut Chips 227 Gram against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Snack · Dried, Flake

Flavor
NuttySweetSalty
Texture
CrunchyDry
Commonly used for
SnackingToppingBakingGarnishing