Is Rocky Mountain Bakery Rudi's Gluten Free Brioche Burger Buns Pescatarian?

This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 2 ingredients that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for pescatarian

  • natural flavors
  • glycerin

natural flavors

Dietitian note

Natural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image

Description

Soft, slightly sweet brioche-style buns offer a tender crumb and subtle buttery flavor. Texture is generally pillowy with mild density; they toast evenly and support hearty toppings. Common uses include burgers, sandwiches, and pan-toasting. Customer reviews praise taste and structure but sometimes note slight crumbliness or dryness after reheating occasionally.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Water, Rice Flour, Corn Starch, Tapioca Starch, Sugar, Canola Oil, Yeast, Whole Grain Corn Flour, Egg White Powder, Sugar Cane Fiber, Psyllium Husk Powder, Potato Starch, Glycerin, Hydroxypropyl Methyl Cellulose, Whole Liquid Egg, Iodized Salt (salt, Potassium Iodate), Xanthan Gum, Spirit Vinegar, Guar Gum, Natural Flavors, Cellulose Gum, Citric Acid, Rice Starch, Concentrated Grape Juice, Rice Bran, Methyl Cellulose, Beta Carotene (color), Sodium Carbonate (acidity Regulator). Contains Eggs.

Check Rocky Mountain Bakery Rudi's Gluten Free Brioche Burger Buns against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Rocky Mountain Bakery Rudi's Gluten Free Brioche Burger Buns is available at 1 retailer

Whole Foods

About this product

Bread · Loaf

Flavor
ButterySweet
Texture
SoftFluffy
Commonly used for
SandwichBreakfastSnacking