Is ROCKY MOUNTAIN CHOCOLATE FACTORY, DARK CHOCOLATE Oat Free?

This product may or may not be oat free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain oat depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for oat free

  • natural and/or artificial flavor

natural and/or artificial flavor

Dietitian note

Flavors and flavoring in food can be derived from a variety of sources, some of which may contain oats. Unless the label states that the product is oat-free, we recommend you verify with the manufacturer.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

SEMISWEET CHOCOLATE (CHOCOLATE LIQUOR, SUGAR, COCOA BUTTER, BUTTER OIL, SOYA LECITHIN, VANILLA, MILK), CREAM (MILK, CARRAGEENAN, DEXTROSE), SUGAR, HYDROGENATED COCONUT OIL, NATURAL AND/OR ARTIFICIAL FLAVOR, SOY LECITHIN, CITRIC ACID, BAKING SODA, SHARES EQUIPMENT WITH PEANUTS, ALMONDS, CASHEWS, HAZELNUTS, MACADAMIAS, PECANS, WALNUTS, WHEAT, MILK, EGG & SOY.

Check ROCKY MOUNTAIN CHOCOLATE FACTORY, DARK CHOCOLATE against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Candy · Bar

Flavor
ChocolateySweet
Texture
CreamySmooth
Commonly used for
SnackingBaking