Is Rocky Mountain Chocolate Factory English Toffee Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- whole milk powder
- cream
- milk
- butter
- milk chocolate
whole milk powder
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
+1 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Almonds, Sugar, Butter (cream, [milk], Water, Salt), Milk Chocolate (sugar, Cocoa Butter, Milk, Unsweetened Chocolate Liquor [processed With Alkali], Whole Milk Powder, Milkfat, Sunflower Lecithin, Vanilla), Salt, Soy Lecithin. Contains: Almonds, Milk, Soy.
Check Rocky Mountain Chocolate Factory English Toffee against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Rocky Mountain Chocolate Factory English Toffee in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Rudi's Organic Bakery Rocky Mountain Sourdough Bread, 22 Ounce (Frozen)
Rocky Mountain Bakery Rudi's Gluten Free Sourdough White Bread
HEATH BITS O' BRICKLE ENGLISH TOFFEE BAKING BITS GLUTEN FREE BAG, 8 OZ
Health English Toffee Bits Milk Chocolate Wrapper - 8 Oz
Heath Bar Toffee English Milk Chocolate - 1.4 Oz
About this product
Candy · Candy Piece


