Is ROCKY MOUNTAIN CHOCOLATE FACTORY, ENGLISH TOFFEE Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 5 ingredients that contain lactose and 1 ingredient contain lactose depending on the source.

Why it's not lactose free

  • lactose
  • cocoa butter milk
  • milk
  • cream
  • butter
  • milk chocolate

lactose

Dietitian note

You've chosen to limit or avoid this ingredient.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

+2 more in the app

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

ALMONDS, SUGAR, BUTTER (CREAM [MILK], WATER, SALT), MILK CHOCOLATE (SUGAR, COCOA BUTTER MILK, CHOCOLATE LIQUOR [PROCESSED WITH ALKALI], LACTOSE, MILKFAT, SOYA LECITHIN, NATURAL AND ARTIFICIAL FLAVORS), SOY LECITHIN, SALT.

Check ROCKY MOUNTAIN CHOCOLATE FACTORY, ENGLISH TOFFEE against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Candy · Candy Piece

Flavor
SweetButteryChocolateyNutty
Texture
CrunchyHard
Commonly used for
Snacking