Is ROCKY MOUNTAIN CHOCOLATE FACTORY, MILK CHOCOLATE, PEANUT BUTTER PAILS Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- milk
- lactose
- whey
- milk chocolate
milk
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
MILK CHOCOLATE (SUGAR, COCOA BUTTER, MILK, CHOCOLATE LIQUOR [PROCESSED WITH ALKALI], LACTOSE, MILKFAT, SOYA LECITHIN, NATURAL AND ARTIFICIAL FLAVORS), PEANUT BUTTER (PEANUTS, DEXTROSE, HYDROGENATED VEGETABLE OIL [RAPESEED, COTTONSEED], SALT), WHITE COATING (SUGAR, PARTIALLY HYDROGENATED PALM KERNEL OIL, WHEY, MILK, MONO AND DIGLYCERIDES, SOYA LECITHIN, ARTIFICIAL COLOR, NATURAL AND ARTIFICIAL FLAVOR).
Check ROCKY MOUNTAIN CHOCOLATE FACTORY, MILK CHOCOLATE, PEANUT BUTTER PAILS against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open ROCKY MOUNTAIN CHOCOLATE FACTORY, MILK CHOCOLATE, PEANUT BUTTER PAILS in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
About this product
Candy · Piece


