Is Rocky Mountain Chocolate Factory Milk Chocolate Truffle Tree Nut Free?

No. This product is not tree nuts free as it lists 7 ingredients that contain tree nuts and 1 ingredient contain tree nuts depending on the source.

Why it's not tree nut free

  • walnuts
  • pecans
  • pistachios
  • macadamias
  • hazelnuts
  • cashews
  • almonds
  • hydrogenated coconut oil

walnuts

Dietitian note

Walnuts are tree nuts.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

+4 more in the app

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Milk Chocolate (sugar, Cocoa Butter, Milk, Unsweetened Chocolate [processed With Alkali], Whole Milk Powder, Milkfat, Sunflower Lecithin, Vanilla), Cream (milk, Carrageenan, Mono And Diglycerides), Invert Sugar (sugar, Water, Citric Acid, Baking Soda), Hydrogenated Coconut Oil, Soy Lecithin. Contains: Peanuts, Almonds, Cashews, Hazelnuts, Macadamias, Pecans, Pistachios, Walnuts, Wheat, Milk, Egg & Soy. May Contains: Milk, Soy

Check Rocky Mountain Chocolate Factory Milk Chocolate Truffle against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Candy · Candy Piece

Flavor
Chocolatey
Texture
CreamySmooth
Commonly used for
Snacking