Is Rocky Mountain Chocolate, Milk Chocolate Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- shellac
shellac
Dietitian noteShellac (e904) is a term used to describe the excretion of certain insects.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Chocolate (sugar, Cocoa Butter, Milk, Chocolate Liquor, Sunflower Lecithin, Vanilla), Confection (sugar, Cocoa Butter, Corn Starch, Maltodextrin, Shellac, Carnauba Wax, Colours [tartrazine, Carotene, Titanium Dioxide]) Cocoa Butter, Colours (tartrazine, Brilliant Blue Fcf, Sunset Yellow Fcf, Allura Red, Indigotine). Contains: Milk. May Contain: Peanuts, Nuts, Soy, Eggs -wheat, Sulphites.
Check Rocky Mountain Chocolate, Milk Chocolate against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Rocky Mountain Chocolate, Milk Chocolate in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
About this product
Candy · Bar


