Is ROCKY MOUNTAIN HOT SAUCE Pescatarian?
Yes! We believe this product is pescatarian as there are no red meat or poultry ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
WATER, DISTILLED VINEGAR, CARROT JUICE CONCENTRATE, TOMATO PASTE, SEA SALT, SUGAR, GUAJILLO CHILI POWDER, CHILI DE ARBOL POWDER, SPICES, PIQUIN PEPPER POWDER, ONION POWDER, AJI AMARILLO POWDER, MUSTARD POWDER, XANTHAN GUM, ASCORBIC ACID.
Check ROCKY MOUNTAIN HOT SAUCE against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open ROCKY MOUNTAIN HOT SAUCE in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
About this product
Sauce · Bottle
Flavor
SpicyVinegarySavory
Texture
Thin
Commonly used for
DippingCookingGrillingSandwich


