Is Rocky Mountain Pies Apple Caramel Crumb Pie, Apple Caramel Crumb Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- cream
- milk
- butter
- sweetened condensed whole milk
cream
Dietitian noteCream is composed of the fat layer skimmed from the top of milk (dairy), and thus typically contains lactose.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
APPLES, WHEAT FLOUR (FLOUR, NIACIN, REDUCED IRON, THIAMINE MONONITRATE, RIBOFLAVIN, FOLIC ACID), SUGAR, PALM OIL, WATER, CARAMEL DIP (CORN SYRUP, SWEETENED CONDENSED WHOLE MILK [MILK, SUGAR], COCONUT OIL, WATER, BUTTER [CREAM, SALT], PALM OIL, CORN STARCH, SALT, POTASSIUM SORBATE, DISODIUM PHOSPHATE, CARRAGEENAN GUM, NATURAL AND ARTIFICIAL FLAVOR, MONOAND DIGLYCERIDES), CORN SYRUP, CONTAINS LESS THAN 2% OF: FOOD STARCH-MODIFIED, SALT, CINNAMON, VANILLA EXTRACT, DEXTROSE, NUTMEG, CAROB BEAN GUM, CELLULOSE GUM, AGAR, CORNSTARCH, APPLE CIDER VINEGAR, PRESERVED WITH CALCIUM PROPIONATE, SORBIC ACID, ASCORBIC ACID, CITRIC ACID.
Check Rocky Mountain Pies Apple Caramel Crumb Pie, Apple Caramel Crumb against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Rocky Mountain Pies Apple Caramel Crumb Pie, Apple Caramel Crumb in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Yes! We believe this product is Soy free as there are no Soy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →This product may or may not be nightshades free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain nightshades depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
About this product
Snack · Slice


