Is ROCKY MOUNTAIN POPCORN, TASTE HUGE, KETTLE Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- dextrose
dextrose
Dietitian noteDextrose is typically derived from corn but in some cases may contain bone char. If the label is unclear, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
POPCORN, SUGAR, DEXTROSE, SALT, SOY LECITHIN.
Check ROCKY MOUNTAIN POPCORN, TASTE HUGE, KETTLE against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open ROCKY MOUNTAIN POPCORN, TASTE HUGE, KETTLE in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Rudi's Organic Bakery Rocky Mountain Sourdough Bread, 22 Ounce (Frozen)
Angie's BOOMCHICKAPOP® Light Kettle Corn Popcorn Gluten Free -- 5 oz
Skinnypop Sweet & Salty Kettle Popcorn
Rocky Mountain Bakery Rudi's Gluten Free Sourdough White Bread
Orville Redenbacher’s Kettle Corn Popcorn, Microwave Popcorn, 6 Count (Pack of 6)
About this product
Snack · Pouch


