Is Rocky Mountain Provisions Trail Mix Sweet Cajun Fire - 18 Oz Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- butter
- butter toffee
butter
Dietitian noteButter is typically derived from milk (dairy) and thus contains alpha-gal, but can be derived from plants as well. Butter flavoring, including artificial butter flavoring, may contain milk - if the label is unclear, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 2 flagged ingredients, plus lactose free products to buy instead.

Ingredients
Butter Toffee And Honey Roast Peanut Mix (Peanuts, Sugar, Butter, Honey, Peanut Oil, Potato Starch, Maltodextrin, Salt, Xanthan Gum), Zesty Peanuts (Peanuts, Zesty Seasonings (Salt, Maltodextrin, Paprika, Chili Pepper, Spices, Natural Flavorings, Silicon Dioxide), Peanut Oil), Honey Roast And Cajun Sesame Sticks (Unbleached Wheat Flour (Wheat Flour, Malted Barley Flour), Soybean Oil, Sesame Seeds, Bulgur Wheat, Honey Coating (Sugar, Wheat Starch, Honey), Tack Blend (Maltodextrin, Xanthan Gum), Cajun Seasoning (Salt, Spices, Paprika, Dehydrated Onion, Torula Yeast, Green Bell Pepper, Dehydrated Garlic, Cocoa Powder, Coloring (Oleoresin Paprika)), Salt, Coloring (Turmeric, Beet Powder)), Hot Cajun Corn Sticks Yellow Corn Masa, Soybean Oil, Cajun Seasoning Potato Flour, Spices And Herbs, Salt, Onion Powder, Tomato Powder, Garlic Powder, Natural Flavoring, Maltodextrin, Modified Cornstarch, Green Pepper
Check Rocky Mountain Provisions Trail Mix Sweet Cajun Fire - 18 Oz against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Rocky Mountain Provisions Trail Mix Sweet Cajun Fire - 18 Oz in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
This product may or may not be oat free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain oat depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 2 ingredients that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
Where to buy
Rocky Mountain Provisions Trail Mix Sweet Cajun Fire - 18 Oz is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Snack · Pouch


