Is ROCKY MTN PROVISIONS, HONEY ROASTED CASHEWS, COCOA, COCOA Lactose Free?
Why it's a maybe for lactose free
- cocoa chocolate seasoning
cocoa chocolate seasoning
Dietitian noteChocolate often contains lactose. Dark chocolate, however, contains less lactose per serving.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
CASHEWS, SUGAR, EVAPORATED SUGAR CANE, COCOA CHOCOLATE SEASONING (SUGAR, COCOA POWDER, SALT, NATURAL FLAVOR), HONEY, PEANUT OIL, POTATO STARCH, XANTHAN GUM.
Check ROCKY MTN PROVISIONS, HONEY ROASTED CASHEWS, COCOA, COCOA against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open ROCKY MTN PROVISIONS, HONEY ROASTED CASHEWS, COCOA, COCOA in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Planters Peanuts Dry Roasted Honey Roasted - 16 Oz
Hillshire Farm Ultra Thin Sliced Honey Roasted Turkey Breast Deli Lunch Meat, 9 oz Plastic Tub
Blue Diamond® Honey Roasted Almonds 6 oz. Canister
Honey Bunches of Oats Honey Roasted Oat Breakfast Cereal - 18oz - Post
Honey Bunches of Oats Granola Crunchy Honey Roasted - 11 Oz
About this product
Snack · Pouch


