Is ROCKY MTN PROVISIONS, HONEY ROASTED CASHEWS, COCOA, COCOA Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural flavor
natural flavor
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
CASHEWS, SUGAR, EVAPORATED SUGAR CANE, COCOA CHOCOLATE SEASONING (SUGAR, COCOA POWDER, SALT, NATURAL FLAVOR), HONEY, PEANUT OIL, POTATO STARCH, XANTHAN GUM.
Check ROCKY MTN PROVISIONS, HONEY ROASTED CASHEWS, COCOA, COCOA against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open ROCKY MTN PROVISIONS, HONEY ROASTED CASHEWS, COCOA, COCOA in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Planters Peanuts Dry Roasted Honey Roasted - 16 Oz
Hillshire Farm Ultra Thin Sliced Honey Roasted Turkey Breast Deli Lunch Meat, 9 oz Plastic Tub
Blue Diamond® Honey Roasted Almonds 6 oz. Canister
Honey Bunches of Oats Honey Roasted Oat Breakfast Cereal - 18oz - Post
Honey Bunches of Oats Granola Crunchy Honey Roasted - 11 Oz
About this product
Snack · Pouch


