Is ROCKY ROAD BUTTER ROASTED ALMONDS & MINIATURE MARSHMALLOWS MIXED WITH OUR RICH CHOCOLATE PREMIUM ICE CREAM, ROCKY ROAD Pescatarian?

No. This product is not pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that derives from red meat or poultry and 4 ingredients that could could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source.

Why it's not pescatarian

  • gelatin
  • natural & artificial flavor
  • propylene glycol monoesters
  • mono & diglycerides
  • sucrose

gelatin

Dietitian note

Gelatin comes from the skin, cartilage, and bones of animals.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

+1 more in the app

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

MILK AND CREAM, SUCROSE, WATER, CORN SYRUP, HIGH FRUCTOSE CORN SYRUP, COCOA (PROCESSED WITH ALKALI), NON FAT DRY MILK, SWEET WHEY MILK), PROPYLENE GLYCOL MONOESTERS, MONO & DIGLYCERIDES, GUAR GUM, CELLULOSE GUM, CARRAGEENAN, ALMONDS, COTTONSEED OIL, SALT, SUGAR, MODIFIED CORN STARCH, GELATIN, NATURAL & ARTIFICIAL FLAVOR, CARAMEL COLOR, SULFITES.

Check ROCKY ROAD BUTTER ROASTED ALMONDS & MINIATURE MARSHMALLOWS MIXED WITH OUR RICH CHOCOLATE PREMIUM ICE CREAM, ROCKY ROAD against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Ice Cream · Frozen

Flavor
ChocolateyNuttySweet
Texture
Creamy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go