Is ROCKY ROAD CHOCOLATE AND MARSHMALLOW FLAVORED LIGHT ICE CREAM IN A MILK CHOCOLATE FLAVORED COATING WITH ALMONDS BARS, ROCKY ROAD Wheat Free?

No. This product is not wheat free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains wheat.

Why it's not wheat free

  • wheat flour

wheat flour

Dietitian note

Wheat is the most popular cereal grain in the world. It can be found in a wide variety of foods from pastas and breads to chips and other savory snacks.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Light Ice Cream (Nonfat Milk, Caramel Swirl (Sweetened Condensed Whole Milk (Milk, Sugar, Skim Milk, Lactase), Corn Syrup, Water, Sugar, Butter (Cream, Salt), Milkfat, Pectin, Soy Lecithin, Baking Soda, Vanilla Extract, Salt), Sugar, Corn Syrup Solids, Corn Syrup, Cream, Whey, Contains 1 Percent Or Less Of Each Of The Following: Mono And Diglycerides, Caramel Color, Locust Bean Gum, Guar Gum, Carrageenan, Natural Flavor, Vitamin A Palmitate), Milk Chocolate Flavored Coating With Pretzels (Sugar, Coconut Oil, Pretzel ((Wheat Flour, Water, Malt, Canola Oil, Salt, Yeast, Baking Soda), Coconut Oil, Salt), Chocolate Processed With Alkali, Milk, Whey, Soybean Oil, Cocoa Processed With Alkali, Soy Lecithin (Emulsifier), Artificial Flavor (Corn, Vanillin), Salt)

Check ROCKY ROAD CHOCOLATE AND MARSHMALLOW FLAVORED LIGHT ICE CREAM IN A MILK CHOCOLATE FLAVORED COATING WITH ALMONDS BARS, ROCKY ROAD against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

ROCKY ROAD CHOCOLATE AND MARSHMALLOW FLAVORED LIGHT ICE CREAM IN A MILK CHOCOLATE FLAVORED COATING WITH ALMONDS BARS, ROCKY ROAD is available at 1 retailer

The Fresh Grocer

About this product

Ice Cream · Bar

Flavor
Chocolatey
Texture
CreamyCrunchy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go