Is ROCKY ROAD CHOCOLATE REDUCED FAT ICE CREAM WITH MARSHMALLOWS & ALMONDS, ROCKY ROAD Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 3 ingredients that contain lactose.

Why it's not lactose free

  • cream
  • milk
  • nonfat milk

cream

Dietitian note

Cream is composed of the fat layer skimmed from the top of milk (dairy), and thus typically contains lactose.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

nonfat milk, sugar, cream, milk, corn syrup, marshmallows (corn syrup, sugar, modified food starch, water, gelatin, tetrasodium pyrophosphate), roasted almonds (almonds, vegetable oil (peanut, cottonseed, soybean and/or sunflower seed oils)), cocoa processed with alkali, contains 2% or less of: chocolate liquor, whey protein isolate, tapioca starch, mono and diglycerides, guar gum, tara gum, cellulose gum, dextrose, polysorbate 80, xanthan gum, carrageenan

Check ROCKY ROAD CHOCOLATE REDUCED FAT ICE CREAM WITH MARSHMALLOWS & ALMONDS, ROCKY ROAD against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

ROCKY ROAD CHOCOLATE REDUCED FAT ICE CREAM WITH MARSHMALLOWS & ALMONDS, ROCKY ROAD is available at 2 retailers

SafewayVons

About this product

Ice Cream · Frozen

Flavor
ChocolateyNuttySweet
Texture
CreamySmooth
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go