Is ROCKY ROAD DUTCH CHOCOLATE PREMIUM ICE CREAM MADE WITH FRESH CREAM, ROASTED ALMONDS AND MARSHMALLOWS, ROCKY ROAD Pescatarian?

No. This product is not pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that derives from red meat or poultry.

Why it's not pescatarian

  • gelatin

gelatin

Dietitian note

Gelatin comes from the skin, cartilage, and bones of animals.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Milk, Cream, Skim Milk, Sugar, Mini Marshmallows (Corn Syrup, Sugar, Modified Cornstarch, Gelatin), Roasted Almonds (Almonds, Safflower Oil, Butter), Cocoa (Processed with Alkali), Contains Less Than 2% of: Cocoa, Salt, Carob Bean Gum, Guar Gum. Contains: Milk, Almonds

Check ROCKY ROAD DUTCH CHOCOLATE PREMIUM ICE CREAM MADE WITH FRESH CREAM, ROASTED ALMONDS AND MARSHMALLOWS, ROCKY ROAD against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

ROCKY ROAD DUTCH CHOCOLATE PREMIUM ICE CREAM MADE WITH FRESH CREAM, ROASTED ALMONDS AND MARSHMALLOWS, ROCKY ROAD is available at 2 retailers

Central MarketH-E-B

About this product

Ice Cream · Frozen

Flavor
ChocolateyNuttySweet
Texture
CreamyChunky
Commonly used for
SnackingToppingGarnishing