Is ROCKY ROAD FUDGE Pescatarian?

No. This product is not pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that derives from red meat or poultry and 2 ingredients that could could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source.

Why it's not pescatarian

  • gelatin
  • natural and artificial flavors
  • natural flavors

gelatin

Dietitian note

Gelatin comes from the skin, cartilage, and bones of animals.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

SUGAR, CREAM, CHOCOLATE LIQUOR PROCESSED WITH ALKALI, CHOCOLATE(SUGAR, CHOCOLATE LIQUOR PROCESSED WITH ALKALI, COCOA BUTTER, MILK FAT, SOY LECITHIN, VANILLIN, NATURAL FLAVORS), BUTTER(CREAM, SALT), CORN SYRUP, WALNUTS, MARSHMALLOWS(CORN SYRUP, SUGAR, CORN STARCH MODIFIED, WATER, GELATIN, TETRA SODIUM PYROPHOSPHATE, ARTIFICIAL FLAVORS, BLUE 1), POTASSIUM SORBATE (PRESERVATIVE), SALT, VANILLA, NATURAL AND ARTIFICIAL FLAVORS.

Check ROCKY ROAD FUDGE against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Candy · Piece

Flavor
ChocolateyNuttySweetVanilla
Texture
CreamyDense
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The GoTopping