Is ROCKY ROAD MADE WITH PEANUTS, REAL NESTLE SEMI SWEET CHOCOLATE CHUNKS, RAISINS, YOGURT FLAVORED COVERED RAISINS, MILK CHOCOLATE COVERED MARSHMALLOWS, CHERRY FLAVORED DRIED CRANBERRIES & ALMONDS TRAIL MIX, ROCKY ROAD Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 3 ingredients that contain lactose and 9 ingredients contain lactose depending on the source.

Why it's not lactose free

  • milk
  • whole milk solids
  • cultured skim milk
  • milk chocolate
  • milk chocolate covered mini marshmallows
  • cultured whey protein concentrate
  • yogurt powder
  • +5 more

milk

Dietitian note

Cow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

+8 more in the app

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Peanuts, Semi Sweet Chocolate Chunks (Sugar, Chocolate, Milkfat, Cocoa Butter, Soy Lecithin, Natural Flavors), Raisins, Yogurt Flavored Coated Raisins (Yogurt Flavored Coating (Sugar, Palm Kernel Oil, Reduced Mineral Whey, Whole Milk Solids, Yogurt Powder (Cultured Whey Protein Concentrate And Cultured Skim Milk), Soy Lecithin (Emulsifier)), Artificial Color (Titanium Dioxide), Salt, Lactic Acid, Natural Flavor, Raisins (Raisins, Sunflower Oil), Tapioca Dextrin, Tapioca Syrup, Shellac), Milk Chocolate Covered Mini Marshmallows (Milk Chocolate (Sugar, Cocoa Butter, Chocolate Liquor, Milk, Soy Lecithin (An Emulsifier), Salt, Vanilla Extract), White Mini Marshmallows (Corn Syrup, Sugar, Food Starch-modified, Gelatin, Dextrose, Natural And Artificial Flavor, Tetra Sodium Pyrophosphate)), Cherry Flavored Cranberries (Cranberries, Sugar, Sunflower Oil, Natural Flavor), Almonds, Vegetable Oil (Contains One Or More Of The Following: Canola Oil, Peanut Oil,, Sunflower Oil), Sal

Check ROCKY ROAD MADE WITH PEANUTS, REAL NESTLE SEMI SWEET CHOCOLATE CHUNKS, RAISINS, YOGURT FLAVORED COVERED RAISINS, MILK CHOCOLATE COVERED MARSHMALLOWS, CHERRY FLAVORED DRIED CRANBERRIES & ALMONDS TRAIL MIX, ROCKY ROAD against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

ROCKY ROAD MADE WITH PEANUTS, REAL NESTLE SEMI SWEET CHOCOLATE CHUNKS, RAISINS, YOGURT FLAVORED COVERED RAISINS, MILK CHOCOLATE COVERED MARSHMALLOWS, CHERRY FLAVORED DRIED CRANBERRIES & ALMONDS TRAIL MIX, ROCKY ROAD is available at 1 retailer

Walmart

About this product

Snack · Pouch, Dried

Flavor
NuttySweetFruityChocolatey
Texture
CrunchyChewy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The GoToppingGarnishing