Is ROCKY ROAD REAL ICE CREAM, ROCKY ROAD Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- milk
- sweet cream buttermilk
- nonfat milk
- whey
milk
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
MILKFAT AND NONFAT MILK, SWEET CREAM BUTTERMILK, LIQUID SUGAR (SUGAR, WATER). MARSHMALLOW SWIRL (CORN SYRUP, SUGAR WATER, GUM ARABIC), ALMONDS (ALMONDS COTTONSEED OIL, SALT). HIGH FRUCTOSE CORN SYRUP, CORN SYRUP, WHEY. COCOA (PROCESSED WITH ALKALI, CONTAINS LESS THAN 2% OF MONO AND DIGLYCERIDES, GUAR GUM CALCIUM SULFATE, CAROB BEAN GUM, CARRAGEENAN.
Check ROCKY ROAD REAL ICE CREAM, ROCKY ROAD against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open ROCKY ROAD REAL ICE CREAM, ROCKY ROAD in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
About this product
Ice Cream · Frozen


