Is ROCKY ROAD RICH CHOCOLATE ICE CREAM WITH ROASTED ALMOND PIECES AND SWEET MINI MARSHMALLOWS, ROCKY ROAD Pescatarian?

No. This product is not pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that derives from red meat or poultry.

Why it's not pescatarian

  • gelatin

gelatin

Dietitian note

Gelatin comes from the skin, cartilage, and bones of animals.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Every flagged ingredient, explained

Notes and swaps for all 1 flagged ingredients, plus pescatarian products to buy instead.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

INGREDIENTS: MILK, CREAM, SUGAR, BUTTERMILK, ALMONDS, NONFAT MILK, COCOA (PROCESSED WITH ALKALI), MARSHMALLOWS (CORN SYRUP, SUGAR, MODIFIED FOOD STARCH [CORN), GELATIN, WATER, TETRASODIUM PYROPHOSPHATE), TARA GUM, GUAR GUM,

Check ROCKY ROAD RICH CHOCOLATE ICE CREAM WITH ROASTED ALMOND PIECES AND SWEET MINI MARSHMALLOWS, ROCKY ROAD against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Ice Cream · Container

Flavor
ChocolateyNutty
Texture
CreamyChunky
Commonly used for
Snacking