Is ROCKY ROAD TO HANA MACADAMIA MILK FROZEN DESSERT, ROCKY ROAD TO HANA Lactose Free?

This product may or may not be lactose free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain lactose depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for lactose free

  • chocolate syrup

chocolate syrup

Dietitian note

Chocolate often contains lactose. Dark chocolate, however, contains less lactose per serving.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image

Description

Chocolate-forward frozen dessert with a creamy, smooth base and scattered crunchy and chewy inclusions, offering contrasting textures. Often served scooped, paired with warm baked goods, or used as a casual after-meal dessert at gatherings. Consumers typically note balanced sweetness and satisfying bite from the mix-ins and generally pleasant mouthfeel overall.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Macadamia Nut Milk (Water, Macadamia Nuts), Cane Sugar, Tapioca Syrup Solids, Coconut Cream (Coconut Kernel Extract, Water), Marshmallow (Tapioca Syrup, Cane Sugar, Water, Tapioca Starch, Carrageenan, Soy Protein, Natural Vanilla Flavor), Roasted Macadamia Nuts, Coconut Oil, Tapioca Maltodextrin, Chocolate Syrup (Sugar, Glucose Syrup, Water, Cocoa Powder [Processed with Alkali], Chocolate Liquor, Salt, Sunflower Lecithin, Natural Flavor), Cocoa Powder (Processed with Alkali), Stabilizer (Locust Bean Gum, Guar Gum, Sugar), Sunflower Lecithin, Sea Salt, Xanthan Gum.

Check ROCKY ROAD TO HANA MACADAMIA MILK FROZEN DESSERT, ROCKY ROAD TO HANA against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

ROCKY ROAD TO HANA MACADAMIA MILK FROZEN DESSERT, ROCKY ROAD TO HANA is available at 1 retailer

Safeway

About this product

Frozen Dessert · Frozen

Flavor
ChocolateyNuttySweet
Texture
CreamyChunky
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go