Is Rocky Road Peanut Free?

Yes! We believe this product is Peanut free as there are no Peanut ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Milk Chocolate*(32%), Biscuit Pieces (21%) (Wheat Flour (Wheat Flour. Calcium Carbonate, Iron, Niacin, Thiamin), Sugar, Palm Oil, Wholerneal Wheat Flour, Invert Sugar Syrup, Raising Agents (Sodium bicarbonate, Ammonium Bicarbonate), Rapeseed Oil, Salt), Milk Chocolate Balls With Honeycombed Centres**(18%), Palm Oil, Invert Sugar Syrup, Rapeseed Oil, Marshmallows (%) (Clucose Fructose Syrup, Sugar, Water, Pork Gelatine, Maize Starch, Flavourg, Colour (Beetroot Red)), Emulsifier (Mono and Diglycerides of Fatty Acids), vouring. *Milk Chocol Sugar, Cocoa Butter, Skimmed Milk Powder, Whole Milk Powder, Cocoa Mass getable Fat (Palm), Lactose (Milk), Whey Powder (Milk), Milk Fat, Whey Solids (Milk), Emulsifier (Soya Lecithin), Natural Vanilla Flavour Mill Choce Balls With Honeycombed Centres (Sugar, Skimmed Milk Powder, Cocoa Butter, Glucose Syrup, Barley Malt Extract, Cocoa Mass PalmatMilk Fat, Lactose (Milk), Whey Permeate (Milk), Palm Kernel Fat, Emulsifiers (Soya Lecithin, Sorbitan Tristearate), Wheatou Rais Agits (Calcium Phosphates, Potassium Carbonates, Sodium Carbonates), Water, Wheat Gluten, Sweet Whey Powder (Milk), SaiPalm - Kere OfGlazing Agent (Pectins E440), Vanilla Extract).

Check Rocky Road against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Candy · Bar

Flavor
ChocolateySweet
Texture
CreamyCrunchyGooey
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go