Is Rocky Road Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- digtycenices of fatty acids
- dextrose
digtycenices of fatty acids
Dietitian noteFatty acid (e470, caprylic adi, lauric acid, myristic acid or palmitic acid) can come from animal or plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Belgian Dark Chocolate (31%) [Cocoa Mass, Sugar, Cacoa Butter, Emulsifier (Soya Lecithins), Flavouring Sultanas (17%), Palm Oil, Rice Flour, Rlapeseed Oil, Golden Syrup, Sugar, Marshmallows (4%) [Glucose-Fructose Syrup, Suga; Water, Gelling Agent (Carrageenan), Dextrose, Cornflour, Hydrolysed Rice Protein, Stabiliser (Pok phosphate), Flavouring, Colours (Beetroot Red, Titianium Dioxide)], Cornflour, Water, Tapioca Starch, Salt, Emulsifiers (Mono - and Digtycenices of Fatty Acids, Soya Lecithins), 1 lavouring, Colour (Carotenes) ALLERGENS: Allergens are highlighted in boid. Produced in a nut free site.
Check Rocky Road against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Rocky Road in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Rudi's Organic Bakery Rocky Mountain Sourdough Bread, 22 Ounce (Frozen)
Rocky Mountain Bakery Rudi's Gluten Free Sourdough White Bread
ROCKY ROAD CHOCOLATE FLAVOR, MARSHMALLOW FLAVOR SWIRL WITH OTHER NATURAL FLAVORS AND CHOCOLATEY COATED ALMONDS FROZEN DAIRY DESSERT, ROCKY ROAD
Rudi's Organic Thin Sliced Rocky Mountain Sourdough
THE ORIGINAL ROCKY ROAD CHOCOLATE, MARSHMALLOW PIECES, ALMONDS ICE CREAM, THE ORIGINAL ROCKY ROAD
About this product
Candy · Bar


