Is ROCKY ROADHOUSE MILK CHOCOLATE ICE CREAM WITH DARK CHOCOLATE BAR CHUNKS, ALMONDS, MINI MARSHMALLOWS & HAZELNUT FUDGE SWIRLS, ROCKY ROADHOUSE Tree Nut Free?

No. This product is not tree nuts free as it lists 3 ingredients that contain tree nuts.

Why it's not tree nut free

  • hazelnuts
  • almonds
  • powdered sugar

hazelnuts

Dietitian note

Filberts, also known as hazelnuts, are tree nuts.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

MILK CHOCOLATE ICE CREAM: SKIM MILK, CREAM, SUGAR, COCOA PROCESSED WITH ALKALI, EGG YOLKS, GUAR GUM. HAZELNUT FUDGE SWIRL: POWDERED SUGAR, SOYBEAN OIL, HAZELNUTS, COCOA PROCESSED WITH ALKALI, COCOA BUTTER, SOY LECITHIN, NATURAL FLAVOR. ROASTED ALMONDS: ALMONDS, SAFFLOWER OIL, SALT. MARSHMALLOWS: CORN SYRUP, SUGAR, MODIFIED CORN STARCH, GELATIN. DARK CHOCOLATE CHUNKS: SUGAR, CHOCOLATE, COCOA BUTTER, SALT, SOY LECITHIN, VANILLA EXTRACT, MILK.

Check ROCKY ROADHOUSE MILK CHOCOLATE ICE CREAM WITH DARK CHOCOLATE BAR CHUNKS, ALMONDS, MINI MARSHMALLOWS & HAZELNUT FUDGE SWIRLS, ROCKY ROADHOUSE against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

ROCKY ROADHOUSE MILK CHOCOLATE ICE CREAM WITH DARK CHOCOLATE BAR CHUNKS, ALMONDS, MINI MARSHMALLOWS & HAZELNUT FUDGE SWIRLS, ROCKY ROADHOUSE is available at 1 retailer

Vons

About this product

Ice Cream · Frozen

Flavor
ChocolateyNuttySweetRich
Texture
CreamyChunkyGooey
Commonly used for
SnackingTopping