Is Rocky's Lime Hot Sauce Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural flavors
- natural flavorings
natural flavors
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Hot Sauce (Aged Cayenne Red Pepper, Distilled Vinegar, Water, Salt, Garlic Powder), Honey, Worcestershire Sauce, Distilled White Vinegar, Molasses, Water, Sugar, Onions, Anchovies, Salt, Garlic, Cloves, Tamarind Extract, Natural Flavorings, Chili Pepper Extract, Butter, Natural Flavors, Onion Powder, Cayenne Powder, Xanthan Gum, Capsaicin Extract
Check Rocky's Lime Hot Sauce against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Rocky's Lime Hot Sauce in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Where to buy
Rocky's Lime Hot Sauce is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Sauce · Bottle, Liquid


