Is Rockys, Sauce Hot Bacon, 5 Fl Oz Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural flavorings
- glycerin
- natural flavor
natural flavorings
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Hot Sauce (Aged Cayenne Red Peppers, Distilled Vinegar, Water, Salt, Natural Flavor And Garlic Powder), Honey, Worcestershire Sauce (Distilled Vinegar, Molasses, Water, Sugar, Onions, Anchovies, Salt, Garlic, Cloves, Tamarind Extract, Natural Flavorings, Chili Pepper Extract), Natural Flavor, Butter, Granulated Garlic, Onion Powder, Xanthan Gum, Cayenne Pepper, Capsaicin Extract, Glycerin, Autolyzed Yeast Extract
Check Rockys, Sauce Hot Bacon, 5 Fl Oz against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Rockys, Sauce Hot Bacon, 5 Fl Oz in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Where to buy
Rockys, Sauce Hot Bacon, 5 Fl Oz is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Sauce · Bottle


