Is Rodeo Ranch Tangy Chicken Rub Peanut Free?

Yes! We believe this product is Peanut free as there are no Peanut ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Salt, Sugar, Buttermilk Solids, Dehydrated Garlic And Onion, Spices (including Parsley, Black Pepper And Tarragon), Dill Weed, Mustard Seed, Smoked Paprika And Not More Than 2% Tricalcium Phosphate Added To Prevent Caking.

Check Rodeo Ranch Tangy Chicken Rub against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Seasoning · Powder, Granule, Dried

Flavor
TangySmokyGarlickySavory
Texture
PowderyDry
Commonly used for
Cooking Base