Is Rodney Strong Vineyards Wine Chardonnay California 2018 - 750 Ml Gluten Free?

Ingredients
Lemon, Aromas With Toasty Oak, Pear, Pineapple, Sulfites
Check Rodney Strong Vineyards Wine Chardonnay California 2018 - 750 Ml against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Rodney Strong Vineyards Wine Chardonnay California 2018 - 750 Ml in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →No. This product is not low FODMAP as it lists 1 ingredient that is likely high FODMAP at 1 serving and 1 ingredient that could be moderate or high FODMAP depending on source or serving size.
Details →Similar Products
Bartenura Moscato White Wine Italy, 750 ml Bottle, 8% ABV
Josh Cellars Chardonnay California White Wine, 750 ml Bottle, 13.50% ABV
Cavit Wine Pinot Grigio Delle Venezie - 750 Ml
La Crema Wine White Chardonnay Sonoma Coast - 750 Ml
Co-op Irresistible Hand Cooked Sea Salt & Chardonnay Wine Vinegar Crisps 150g
Where to buy
Rodney Strong Vineyards Wine Chardonnay California 2018 - 750 Ml is available at 6 retailers
About this product
Wine · Bottle


