Is Roex Natural Collagen II Plus -- 90 Vegetable Capsules Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- magnesium stearate
magnesium stearate
Dietitian noteMagnesium stearate (e572) refers to the magnesium salt of stearic acid. It may be derived from animal fat.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Vegetable Cellulose (Capsule), Magnesium Stearate, Silica
Check Roex Natural Collagen II Plus -- 90 Vegetable Capsules against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Roex Natural Collagen II Plus -- 90 Vegetable Capsules in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Earth Balance, Natural Buttery Spread with 78% Vegetable Oil, 15 Ounce
Smart Balance Light 39% Natural Vegetable Flax Oil Spread - 15oz
IMAGINE NATURAL CREATIONS VEGETABLE BROTH LOW SODIUM, 32 FL OZ (1 QT) 946 ML
Senokot Laxative Ingredient + Stool Softener, Natural Vegetable, Dual Action, Tablets
Senokot Natural Vegetable Laxative Ingredient Tablets Regular Strength - 20 CT
Where to buy
Roex Natural Collagen II Plus -- 90 Vegetable Capsules is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Supplement · Piece


