Is ROGAN JOSH CURRY SPICE PASTE, ROGAN JOSH Lactose Free?
Yes! We believe this product is lactose free as there are no lactose ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
WATER, SPICES (INCLUDING PAPRIKA, CORIANDER, TURMERIC, AND CUMIN), CANOLA OIL, SALT, CORN FLOUR, ACETIC ACID, CONTAINS 2% OR LESS OF TAMARIND, GARLIC POWDER, CITRIC ACID.
Check ROGAN JOSH CURRY SPICE PASTE, ROGAN JOSH against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open ROGAN JOSH CURRY SPICE PASTE, ROGAN JOSH in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
About this product
Seasoning · Spreadable
Flavor
SpicySavoryTangyGarlicky
Texture
CreamyDense
Commonly used for
CookingMeal PrepStir Fry


