Is Rogan Josh Sauce - 12oz - Good & Gather™ Egg Free?
Yes! We believe this product is Egg free as there are no Egg ingredients listed on the label.
Ingredients
Water, Tomatoes, Onions, Canola Oil, Yogurt (Milk, Skim Milk Powder, Bacterial Cultures), Tomato Paste, Modified Corn Starch, Sugar, Spice, Salt, Butter, Ginger, Cultured Dextrose, Lactic Acid
Check Rogan Josh Sauce - 12oz - Good & Gather™ against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Rogan Josh Sauce - 12oz - Good & Gather™ in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Egg Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
Rogan Josh Sauce - 12oz - Good & Gather™ is available at 1 retailer
Target
About this product
Sauce · Liquid
Flavor
SavorySpicy
Texture
Creamy
Commonly used for
CookingMeal Prep


