Is Rogelio Bueno Autentico Mole Mexican Condiment Wheat Free?

No. This product is not wheat free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains wheat.

Why it's not wheat free

  • wheat flour

wheat flour

Dietitian note

Wheat is the most popular cereal grain in the world. It can be found in a wide variety of foods from pastas and breads to chips and other savory snacks.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Sesame Seed , Vegetable Oil ( Cottonseed and/or Sunflower , and/or Soybean Oil ) , Toasted Bread ( Wheat Flour , Vegetable Shortening ( Soybean , Cottonseed and/or Safflower Oil ) , Sugar Cane Syrup , Salt , Leavening Agents [ Sodium Bicarbonate , Ammonium Bicarbonate ] , and Soy Lecithin ) , Sugar , Dried Red Peppers , Iodized Salt , Cocoa , Caramel Color , Spices , Natural Flavorings , Red 40 , Red 40 Lake .

Check Rogelio Bueno Autentico Mole Mexican Condiment against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Rogelio Bueno Autentico Mole Mexican Condiment is available at 1 retailer

Mariano's

About this product

Sauce · Bottle

Flavor
ChocolateySpicyEarthySavory
Texture
Creamy
Commonly used for
CookingGarnishingToppingMeal Prep