Is Roger Wood Cajun Smoked Andouille Sausage, 14 Oz., 3 Count Pescatarian?
Why it's not pescatarian
- pork
- less dextrose
pork
Dietitian noteThis ingredient comes from animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Pork, Water, Salt, Contains Less Than 2% Or Less Dextrose, Spices, Dehydrated Garlic And Onion, Paprika, Sodium Erythorbate, Sodium Nitrate
Check Roger Wood Cajun Smoked Andouille Sausage, 14 Oz., 3 Count against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Roger Wood Cajun Smoked Andouille Sausage, 14 Oz., 3 Count in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Where to buy
Roger Wood Cajun Smoked Andouille Sausage, 14 Oz., 3 Count is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Meat · Piece


