Is Roger Wood Red Hot Sausage Links, 16 Oz. Pescatarian?
Why it's not pescatarian
- beef
- mechanically separated chicken
- dextrose
beef
Dietitian noteThis ingredient comes from animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Mechanically separated chicken and beef, water, contains 2% or less modified food starch, cane sugar, flavorings, salt, dextrose, vinegar, sodium phosphate, monosodium glutamate, sodium erythorbate, sodium nitrite, red dye #40.
Check Roger Wood Red Hot Sausage Links, 16 Oz. against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Roger Wood Red Hot Sausage Links, 16 Oz. in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Where to buy
Roger Wood Red Hot Sausage Links, 16 Oz. is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Meat · Piece


