Is Rogers Five Grain Granola Cinq Grains Entiers Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural flavour
natural flavour
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Cheti, Alot Brown Sugar, Triticale Barley Malt Extract, Rice Bran Rice Crisps (rice Flourlac Prest Dried Raspberries, Extract), Barley, Cof Fjet Almonds, Natural Flavour, 10 Soybean Oil Hool. Contain: Traces Of Other Nuts And Milk .
Check Rogers Five Grain Granola Cinq Grains Entiers against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Rogers Five Grain Granola Cinq Grains Entiers in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Kind Healthy Grains Clusters Whole Grain Gluten Free Peanut Butter -- 11 oz
Purely Elizabeth Ancient Grain Granola Gluten Free Original -- 12 oz
KIND, Healthy Grains, Granola Clusters, Gluten Free, Cinnamon Oat With Flax Seeds, 11 oz
DARK CHOCOLATE WHOLE GRAIN CLUSTERS GRANOLA, DARK CHOCOLATE WHOLE GRAIN CLUSTERS
Purely Elizabeth Grain Free Granola Vanilla Almond Butter with MCT 8 oz, Certified Gluten Free, Keto, Paleo, Vegan and Non GMO
About this product
Cereal · Granule


