Is Rogers No Additive Dark Rye Flour Wheat Free?
Why it's not wheat free
- wheat
- rye flour
wheat
Dietitian noteWheat is the most popular cereal grain in the world. It can be found in a wide variety of foods from pastas and breads to chips and other savory snacks.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Rye Flour, Rye Bran. Contains Wheat. May Contain Soy, Mustard, Triticale, Rye, Barley And Oats.
Check Rogers No Additive Dark Rye Flour against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Rogers No Additive Dark Rye Flour in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Wheat Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
Rogers No Additive Dark Rye Flour is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Grain · Powder


