Is Roggenmehl Egg Free?

Yes! We believe this product is Egg free as there are no Egg ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

"Schapfen Mühle Rye Flour Type 997. The Schapfen Mühle rye flour Type 997 has been gently milled and consists of 100% rye. It is especially suitable for savory rolls and breads. OXO"

Check Roggenmehl against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Grain · Powder

Flavor
EarthyNutty
Texture
Powdery
Commonly used for
Baking