Is Rogue Mocha Porter 6/12 B Vegan?
Why it's not vegan
- crystal 70-80
- chocolate
crystal 70-80
Dietitian noteAnimal product not typically used in food (more typically seen in medications, supplements, cosmetics and/or cleaning supplies).
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Crystal 135-165, Crystal 95-115, Crystal 70-80, Chocolate, Black, Carastan & Rogue Micro Barley Farm Dare Malts, Rogue Micro Hopyard Revolution & Freedom Hops, Free Range Coastal Water, Pacman Yeast
Check Rogue Mocha Porter 6/12 B against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Rogue Mocha Porter 6/12 B in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
Similar Products
MOCHA ALMOND FUDGE DIPPED ALMONDMILK NON-DAIRY FROZEN DESSERT BARS, MOCHA ALMOND FUDGE
GoMacro Mocha Chocolate Chip MacroBar®
Lactaid Mocha Almond Chip Ice Cream
COFFEE MATE Peppermint Mocha Liquid Coffee Creamer 32 Fl. Oz. Bottle | Non-dairy, Lactose Free, Gluten Free Creamer
Starbucks Frappuccino Chilled Coffee Drink Mocha
Where to buy
Rogue Mocha Porter 6/12 B is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Beverage · Bottle


