Is Rohto All-In-One Lubricant Astringent Redness Reliever Eye Drops Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- polysorbate 80
polysorbate 80
Dietitian noteSorbitanmonooleate (polysorbate 80) can come from either animal or plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Active Ingredients: Hypromellose (0.2%), Tetrahydrozoline HCl (0.05%), Zinc Sulfate (0.25%). Purposes: Lubricant, Redness Reliever, Astringent. Inactive Ingredients: Boric Acid, Edetate Disodium, Menthol, Polysorbate 80, Purified Water, Sodium Borate.
Check Rohto All-In-One Lubricant Astringent Redness Reliever Eye Drops against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Rohto All-In-One Lubricant Astringent Redness Reliever Eye Drops in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Where to buy
Rohto All-In-One Lubricant Astringent Redness Reliever Eye Drops is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Unknown · Bottle, Liquid


