Is Rojo's Mild Chicken Enchilada Verde Dip Cantina Dips, 10 Oz Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- pasteurized milk
- pasteurized milk & cream
- nonfat dry milk
- cultured cream
- sour cream
- monterey jack cheese
- cheddar cheese
- cheese culture
- neufchatel cheese
pasteurized milk
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
+5 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
SOUR CREAM (CULTURED CREAM, NONFAT DRY MILK, GELATIN), NEUFCHÃTEL CHEESE (PASTEURIZED MILK & CREAM, CHEESE CULTURE, SALT, CAROB BEAN GUM), FULLY COOKED CHICKEN BREAST WITH RIB MEAT (CHICKEN, WATER, SEA SALT), TOMATILLOS, ROASTED GREEN CHILES (GREEN CHILES, WATER, SEA SALT, CITRIC ACID), CHEDDAR CHEESE (PASTEURIZED MILK, CHEESE CULTURE, SALT, ENZYMES, ANNATTO [COLOR], NATAMYCIN [NATURAL MOLD INHIBITOR]), MAYONNAISE (SOYBEAN OIL, WATER, DISTILLED VINEGAR, EGG YOLKS, WHOLE EGGS, SUGAR, SALT, SPICES, CITRIC ACID, LEMON JUICE CONCENTRATE), WATER, JALAPENO PEPPERS, GREEN BELL PEPPERS, HATCH ENCHILADA SEASONING (SALT, MODIFIED CORN STARCH, SPICES, INCLUDING HATCH CHILI PEPPER, GARLIC POWDER, ONION POWDER), MONTEREY JACK CHEESE (PASTEURIZED MILK, CHEESE CULTURE, SALT, ENZYMES, NATAMYCIN [NATURAL MOLD INHIBITOR]), CILANTRO, LACTIC ACID, XANTHAN GUM, SODIUM ACETATE, SODIUM DIACETATE, SALT, SODIUM BENZOATE (MAINTAINS FRESHNESS)
Check Rojo's Mild Chicken Enchilada Verde Dip Cantina Dips, 10 Oz against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Rojo's Mild Chicken Enchilada Verde Dip Cantina Dips, 10 Oz in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
About this product
Dip · Spreadable


