Is Rojo's Savory Black Bean 5 Layer Dip Pescatarian?
Why it's not pescatarian
- gelatin
- beef
- natural flavors
- lactic acid
- enzymes
gelatin
Dietitian noteGelatin comes from the skin, cartilage, and bones of animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+1 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Black Beans (Black Beans, Water, Salt, Ferrous Gluconate), Tomatoes (Tomatoes, Tomato Juice), Sour Cream (Cultured Cream), Cheddar Cheese (Cultured Pasteurized Milk, Salt, Enzymes, Annatto Color), Assorted Peppers (Green Bell, Jalapeno), Tomato Paste, Onion, Avocado, Water, Less Than 2%: Garlic, Canola Oil, Cilantro, Salt, Green Chiles (Green Chile, Water), Citric Acid, Spices, Onion and Garlic Powder, Vinegar, Carrot Fiber, Apple Cider Vinegar, Modified Cornstarch, Smoked Paprika, Whey, Gelatin (Beef), Lactic Acid, Gums (Xanthan, Guar, Locust Bean), Carrageenan, Calcium Sulfate, Natamycin (Natural Mold Inhibitor), Sodium Tripolyphosphate, Natural Flavors, Calcium Chloride, Ascorbic Acid, Sodium Benzoate and Potassium Sorbate (Maintains Freshness)
Check Rojo's Savory Black Bean 5 Layer Dip against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Rojo's Savory Black Bean 5 Layer Dip in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Frito Lay Dip Bean Original Flavor - 9 Oz
Frito Lay Dip Hot Bean with Jalapeno Peppers - 9 Oz
Dr Praegers Dr. Praeger's Purely Sensible Foods Black Bean Quinoa Veggie Burgers
Trader Joe's Cowboy Caviar Corn Black Bean & Pepper Salsa
MorningStar Farms Veggie MorningStar Farms Veggie Burgers, Spicy Black Bean, Vegetarian Good Source of Protein, 9.5oz
Where to buy
Rojo's Savory Black Bean 5 Layer Dip is available at 4 retailers
About this product
Dip · Spreadable


