Is Rokeach Tomato Sauce with Mushrooms No Salt Added Pescatarian?

Yes! We believe this product is pescatarian as there are no red meat or poultry ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Tomato Puree (Tomato Paste & Water), Mushroom, Modified Potato Starch, Peppers, Cottonseed Oil, Sugar, Onion, Apple Cider Vinegar, Garlic, Celery, White Pepper, Bay Leaves And Citric Acid

Check Rokeach Tomato Sauce with Mushrooms No Salt Added against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Rokeach Tomato Sauce with Mushrooms No Salt Added is available at 1 retailer

H-E-B

About this product

Sauce · Bottle

Flavor
SavoryTangyAcidic
Texture
ChunkyThick
Commonly used for
CookingMeal PrepTopping