Is Rokeby Probiotic Filmjolk Yoghurt Blueberry 750g Alpha-Gal Friendly?

Ingredients
Whole milk, Blueberry blend (blueberry puree (8%) x, water, sugar, native starch, natural flavour, natural colour), live cultures and probiotics (milk), lactase enzyme. *from concentrate.
Check Rokeby Probiotic Filmjolk Yoghurt Blueberry 750g against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Rokeby Probiotic Filmjolk Yoghurt Blueberry 750g in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Alpha-Gal Friendly diet?
An Alpha-Gal diet eliminates mammalian meat and products containing mammalian-derived ingredients to prevent allergic reactions in people with alpha-gal syndrome. This includes beef, pork, lamb, dairy products, gelatin, and certain medications derived from mammals. The condition involves a specific sugar molecule found in most mammals, often triggered after a tick bite. People may experience delayed allergic reactions 3-6 hours after consuming trigger foods. The diet focuses on safe alternatives like poultry, fish, and plant-based proteins. When followed carefully, often with guidance from an allergist or dietitian, it can prevent serious reactions while maintaining adequate nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Alpha-Gal Friendly
No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain dairy.
Details →This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 2 ingredients that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
Noosa Lemon Probiotic Whole Milk Yoghurt - 8oz
Activia Probiotic Dailies Yogurt Drink Lowfat Strawberry & Blueberry Variety Pack - 8-3.1 Fl. Oz.
Noosa Blueberry Probiotic Whole Milk Yoghurt - 8oz
Noosa Raspberry Probiotic Whole Milk Yoghurt - 8oz
Noosa Strawberry Rhubarb Probiotic Whole Milk Yoghurt - 8oz
Where to buy
Rokeby Probiotic Filmjolk Yoghurt Blueberry 750g is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Yogurt · Liquid


