Is Rokeby Probiotic Filmjolk Yoghurt Blueberry 750g Vegan?

Ingredients
Whole milk, Blueberry blend (blueberry puree (8%) x, water, sugar, native starch, natural flavour, natural colour), live cultures and probiotics (milk), lactase enzyme. *from concentrate.
Check Rokeby Probiotic Filmjolk Yoghurt Blueberry 750g against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Rokeby Probiotic Filmjolk Yoghurt Blueberry 750g in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
This product may or may not be vegetarian as it lists 2 ingredients that could derive from meat or fish depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain dairy.
Details →Similar Products
Noosa Lemon Probiotic Whole Milk Yoghurt - 8oz
Activia Probiotic Dailies Yogurt Drink Lowfat Strawberry & Blueberry Variety Pack - 8-3.1 Fl. Oz.
Noosa Blueberry Probiotic Whole Milk Yoghurt - 8oz
Noosa Raspberry Probiotic Whole Milk Yoghurt - 8oz
Noosa Strawberry Rhubarb Probiotic Whole Milk Yoghurt - 8oz
Where to buy
Rokeby Probiotic Filmjolk Yoghurt Blueberry 750g is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Yogurt · Liquid


