Is Rokeby Protein Dutch Chocolate Snack Pescatarian?
No. This product is not pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that derives from red meat or poultry and 2 ingredients that could could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source.
Why it's not pescatarian
- gelatine
- enzyme
- natural flavours
gelatine
Dietitian noteGelatin comes from the skin, cartilage, and bones of animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.
Open in Spoonful

Ingredients
Filtered Low Fat Milk, Cream (milk), Erythritol, Native Starch, Dutch Cocoa (1.5%), Dietary Fibre, Natural Flavours, Gelatine, Sea Salt, Enzyme (lactase), Natural Preservative (nisin), Stevia (steviol Glycosides). Contains Milk.
Check Rokeby Protein Dutch Chocolate Snack against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Rokeby Protein Dutch Chocolate Snack in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
About this product
Protein Bar · Bar
Flavor
ChocolateySweet
Texture
Unknown
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go


